2019 Program Committee

Peter HaslingerCo-Chair
Director, Herder-Institute Marburg | Justus Liebig University Giessen

Ignacio Sánchez-Cuenca, Co-Chair
Carlos III-Juan March Institute of Social Sciences, Carlos III
Robert Fishman
Universidad Carlos III de Madrid

Juan Fernandez
Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
Karen Anderson
University College Dublin
Sofia Perez
Boston University
Olga Sezneva
University of Amsterdam
Julia Moses
University of Sheffield

2019 Local Organizing Committee

Robert Fishman
Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
Pilar Carrera-Alvarez
Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
Gena Garcia-Albacente
Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
Rafael Escudero Alday
Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
Antonio Estella de Noriega
Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
Ignacio Sánchez-Cuenca
Universidad Carlos III de Madrid


2018

2018 Program Committee

Bart BonikowskiCo-Chair
Harvard University
Carla SantosCo-Chair
University of Illinois
Karen Anderson
University of Southampton
Nancy Castle
Northern Illinois University
Sarah de Lange
University of Amsterdam
Cynthia Miller-Idriss
American University
Oliver Schmidtke
University of Victoria
Patrick Simon
French Institute for Demographic Studies
David Smith
University of Glasgow
 


2017

2017 Program Committee

Akos Rona-TasCo-Chair
University of California, San Diego
Jonathan HopkinCo-Chair
London School of Economics
Eamonn Butler
University of Glasgow
Kim Scheppele
Princeton University
Karen Anderson
University of Southhampton
 

2017 Local Organizing Committee (LOC)


Eamonn Butler, LOC Chair
University of Glasgow
 
Beverly Bergman
University of Glasgow
Stewart Davidson
Caledonian University
 
Martin Ferry
University of Strathclyde
Maria Fletcher
University of Glasgow
 
Per Johannson
European Parliament in Scotland
Kelly Kollman
University of Glasgow
 
Francis McKee
Centre for Contemporary Art Glasgow
Clare McManus
University of Glasgow
 
Anthony Salamone
University of Edinburgh
Myrto Tsakatika
University of Glasgow
 
 

2017 Proposal Reviewers 

Gabriele Abels
Ayca Arkilic
Kenneth Armstrong
Gregory Baldi
Alessio  Bartolacelli
Michael Bernhard
Dorothee Bohle
H. Tolga Bolukbasi
Martin  Carstensen
Consuelo Chacartegui
Anca Chirita
Rossella Ciccia
David Cleeton
Steven Coulter
Sarah de Lange
Mariam Dekanozishvili
Evdoxios  Doxiadis
Maureen Eger
Konstantinos Eleftheriadis
Patrick  Emmenegger
Omar Encarnacion
Isabelle Engeli
Elaine Fahey
Bilge Firat
Robert  Fishman
Karolina Follis
Laura Frader
Diane Fromage
Gillian Glaes
Elvire Guillaud
Ana Guillen
Jeanne Hanna
Gabriella Ilonszki
Christian Joerges
Yannis   Karagiannis
Christel Kesler
Neringa Klumbyte
Matthias Koenig
Dora Kostakopoulou
Richard Lang
Gyorgy Lengyel
Julia Lopez
Annick  Masselot
Matthias Matthijs
Laurie  McIntosh
Sophie Meunier
Terenzio (Enzo) Mingione
Virag Molnar
Julia Moses
Emmanuel Mourlon-Druol
Diego Muro
Senka Neuman
Sigrun Olafsdottir
Takis Pappas
Jessica  Pearson-Patel
Maria Petmesidou
Birgit Pfau-Effinger
Gabriel Ricci
Pnina Rosenberg
Carlo Ruzza
Eileen Ryan
Rosemary Salomone
Carolyn Sargent
Dominik Schraff
Alexandra Schwell
Karen Shire
Levent  Soysal
Oana Stefan
Kristian Steinnes
Mieke Verloo
Maarten Vink


2016

2016 Program Committee

Mabel Berezin, Co-Chair
Cornell University
Mark Pollack
Temple University
Jan Willem Duyvendak
University of Amsterdam
Peter Lindseth
University of Connecticut
Julia Lynch
University of Pennsylvania
Marla Stone
Occidental College


2016 Local Organizing Committee (LOC)


Julia Lynch LOC Chair
University of Pennsylvania
 
Richard Deeg 
Temple University
Orfeo Fioretos
Temple University
 
Mauro Guillen
University of Philadelphia
Dan Kelemen
Rutgers University
 
Sophie Meunier
Princeton University
Mark Pollack
Temple University
 
Tobias Schulze-Cleven
Rutgers University
Rudra Sil
University of Pennsylvania
 
Dawn Teele
University of Pennsylvania

2016 Proposal Reviewers

Gabriele Abels
Marcos Ancelovici
Alessio Bartolacelli
Bart Bonikowski
Mauricio Borrero
Anca Chirita
Xavier Coller
Assem Dandashly
Régis Dandoy
Gareth Davies
Sarah de Mott
Evdoxios Doxiadis
Cem Duyulmus
Mariolina Eliantonio
Erwin Erhardt
Zsuzsana Fagyal
Lindsay Flynn
Ana Claudia Gouveia
Adrian Gras-Velázquez
Selin Bengi Gümrükçü
Colin Hay
Daniela Irrera
Alun Jones
Karen Jusko
Konstantinos Kanellopoulos
Csilla Kiss
Matthias Matthijs
Laurie McIntosh
Luisa Nardini
Peter Nedergaard
Maria Oikonomou
Guido Olivieri
Jacqueline O’Reilly

Neringa Klumbyte
Neni Panourgia
Maria Carmen Pantea
Craig Parsons
Damani Partridge
Jessica Pearson-Patel
Anita Pelle
Klaus Petersen
Maria Petmesidou
Ana Paula Pires
Cristina Pop
Ana Prata
Alexandra Prodromidou
Luciana Radut-Gaghi
Jörg Rössel
George Ross
Rosa Sanchez-Salgado
Sabine Saurugger
Annette Schnabel
Nikos Skoutaris
Jared Sonnicksen
Aneta Spendzharova
Boyka Stefanova
Jelica Stefanovic-Stambuk
Kristian Steinnes
Daniel Stockemer
Mahama Tawat
Mark Vail
Francesca Vassallo
Lisanne Wilken
Daniel Wincott
Zeynep Yanasmayan
Carsten Yndigegn
Lyubov Zhyznomirska


2015

2015 Program Committee

Jenny AnderssonCo-Chair
Sciences Po Paris, CEE, CNRS
Robert Fishman, Co-Chair
University of Notre Dame
Jan Willem Duyvendak
University of Amsterdam
Virginie Guiraudon
Sciences Po Paris
Valerie Bunce
Cornell University
László Bruszt
European University Institute

2015 Local Organizing Committee

Virginie GuiraudonChair
Sciences Po Paris
Linda Amrani
Sciences Po Paris
Renaud Dehousse
Sciences Po Paris
Nancy L. Green
Center for Historical Research, EHESS
Patrick Le Galès
Sciences Po Paris
Andy Smith
Sciences Po Bordeaux
Antoine Vauchez
University of Paris 1,
Pantheon-Sorbonne
Cornelia Woll
Sciences Po Paris

2015 Proposal Reviewers


Tuba Agartan
Gill Allwood
Sarah Bakker
Jean Beaman
Naor Ben-Yehoyada
Nikolaos Biziouras
Anne Boerger
Tolga Bolukbasi
Manuele Citi
Martina Cvajner
Kenneth Dubin
Claire Dunlop
Monika Eigmüller
Ebru Ertugal
Ingrid Esser
Rhiannon Evangelista
Elaine Fahey
Tiago Fernandes
Bilge Firat
Stella Ghervas
Alun Gibbs
Magali Gravier
Paolo Graziano
Jonas Helgertz
Daniela Hochfellner
Benjamin Hopkins
Monica Ibanez-Angulo
Alison Johnston
Sara Konoe
Markus Kreuzer
Sebastien Lazardeux
Brigitte Leucht
Richard Lewis
Johannes Lindvall
Grégoire Mallard
Paul Marx
Annick Masselot
Marcel Maussen
Kelly McMann
Patricia McManus
Jan-Henrik Meyer
Emmanuel Mourlon-Druol
Conor O’Dwyer
Selcen Öner
Andrew Oppenheimer
Liav Orgad
Saime Ozcurumez
Lina Triantafyllia Papadopoulou
Thomas Paster
Leonid Peisakhin
Yvette Peters
Birgit Pfau-Effinger
Jan Rovny
Eileen Ryan
James Savage
Jasmin Siri
Holly Snaith
Dagmar Soennecken
Irene Stengs
Maria Stoilkova
Marla Stone
Simona Tobia
Simon Toubeau
Laurent Warlouzet
Richard Weiner
Daphne Winland
Alison Woodward
Gökçe Yurdakul
Malisa Zobel


2014

2014 Program Committee

Elizabeth Cullen DunnCo-Chair
University of Colorado, Boulder
Kathleen R. McNamara, Co-Chair
Georgetown University
Sheri Berman
Barnard College
Melissa Caldwell
University of California, Santa Cruz
Sébastien Chauvin
University of Amsterdam
Rachel Epstein
University of Denver
Michael Goodhart
University of Pittsburgh
Sara W. Goodman
University of California, Irvine
Irina Livezeanu
University of Pittsburgh
Matthias Matthijs
School of Advanced International Studies, Johns Hopkins University
Tanja Petrovic
Slovenian Academy
Doug Rogers
Yale University

2014 Local Organizing Committee

Jeffrey Anderson, Chair
Georgetown University
Hope Harrison
George Washington University
Jackson Janes
American Institute for Contemporary German Studies
Charles Kupchan
Council on Foreign Relations, Georgetown University
Angela Stent
Georgetown University

2014 Conference Proposal Reviewers

Saskia Bonjour
Leiden University
Kerman Calvo
University of Salamanca
Mary Daly
University of Oxford
Nicola Dotti
Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Catherine Guisan
University of Minnesota
Emmanuele Pavolini
Macerata University
Dana Rem
Erasmus University Rotterdam
David Rueda
University of Oxford
Birte Siim
Aalborg University
Daniel Stockemer
University of Ottawa
Joan-Josep Vallbe
University of Barcelona
 
 


2013

2013 Conference Program Committee

Peter GourevitchCo-Chair
University of California, San Diego
Sébastien ChauvinCo-Chair
University of Amsterdam
Lucio Baccaro
University of Geneva
Bela Greskovits
Central European University
Geertje Mak
Radboud University Nijmegan
Susana Narotsky
University of Barcelona
Jonas Pontusson
University of Geneva
Emmanuelle Saada
Columbia University
Mike Savage
York University
Lucan Way
University of Toronto
Cornelia Woll
Sciences Po
Anne Wren
Trinity College Dublin
Jonathan Zeitlin
University of Amsterdam
 

2013 Local Organizing Committee

Jan Willem DuyvendakChair
University of Amsterdam
Mieke Aerts
University of Amsterdam
Markus Balkenhol
University of Amsterdam
Brian Burgoon
University of Amsterdam
Sébastien Chauvin
University of Amsterdam
Iris Hirschel
University of Amsterdam
James Kennedy
University of Amsterdam
Karen Kraal
University of Amsterdam
Sarah de Lange
University of Amsterdam
Sophie Lecheler
University of Amsterdam
Virginie Mamadouh
University of Amsterdam
Paul Mepschen
University of Amsterdam
Clemens de Olde
University of Antwerp
Olga Sezneva
University of Amsterdam
Peter Scholten
Erasmus University Rotterdam
Floris Vermeulen
University of Amsterdam
Michael Wintle
University of Amsterdam
 


2012

2012 Conference Program Committee

Erik BleichCo-Chair
Middlebury College
Jason BeckfieldCo-Chair
Harvard University 
David Art
Tufts University
Pamela Ballinger
University of Michigan
Mabel Berezin
Cornell University
Bernhard Ebbinghaus
University of Mannheim
Benjamin Frommer
Northwestern University
Andrea Muehlebach
University of Toronto
Vivien Schmidt
Boston University
John Stephens
University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill
Kathrin Zippel
Northeastern University
 

2012 Local Organizing Committee

Sofia PérezChair
Boston University
Devin Pendas
Boston College
Rick Fantasia
Smith College
Laura Frader
Northeastern University
Hilary Silver
Brown University
Sabine von Mering
Brandeis University
Daniel Ziblatt
Harvard University
 


2011

2011 Conference Program Committee

Pepper CulpepperCo-Chair
European University Institute
Juan Díez MedranoCo-Chair
Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
Jürgen Gerhards
Freie Universität Berlin
Francesca Trivellato
Yale University
Virginie Guiraudon
Lille Center for Politics, University North of France
Douglas Holmes
Binghamton University, SUNY
Konrad H. Jarausch
University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill
Sophie MeunierPrinceton University
Levent Soysal
Kadir Has Üniversitesi
 

2011 Local Organizing Committee


Maria Teresa Anguera
Universitat de Barcelona
Juan Díez Medrano
Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
Carlos Sánchez
Institut Barcelona d’Estudis Internacionals 
Esther Barbé
Universitat Autónoma de Barcelona
Fernando Guirao
Universitat Pompeu Fabra de Barcelona
Francesc Morata
Universitat Autónoma de Barcelona
Arturo Rodríguez Morató
Universitat de Barcelona
Jacint Jordana
Institut Barcelona d’Estudis Internacionals /Universitat Pompeu Fabra de Barcelona